SBI Clerk Previous Years Cut Off Marks

0
596

SBI Clerk Previous Years Cut Off Marks

Dear Sehpaathians,

The recruitment process for the post of Junior Associate (JA) and Junior Agriculture Associate (JAA) will be done through SBI Clerk 2016. With just one examination for selection, the scenario becomes extremely competitive for the candidates and there is huge confusion with regard to the cut off. So, from this year onwards i.e. 2016 there is 2 stages for exam -Prelims and mains

How to excel your score in SBI clerical 2016 prelims

The cut-off is the minimum benchmark score decided by the bank to filter the best from the major chunk of candidates. We are giving here the information for Expected and Previous year SBI Clerk Exam Cut off Scores.

Cut-off is the minimum marks a candidate must achieve in the online written examination for getting selected in the next round of recruitment process i.e.  Personal Interview.

Sections to Focus on For SBI CLERICAL PRE 2016

The sectional cut-off is the minimum score which a candidate is required to score in a particular section/test in order to proceed to the next level and an overall cut-off score is cumulative of all sectional scores which may or may not be equal to the total.

Factors that contributes to SBI Clerk Cut off 2016

  • Number of posts
  • Number of candidates
  • Exam difficulty level
  • Reservation norms
  • Marking scheme

SBI Clerk Exam 2012 & 2013 Category wise Overall Cut-off Marks

Category NameCut off Marks (2012)Cut off Marks (2013)
General119119
SC119119
ST105105
OBC119119
XS117117

 

SBI Clerk Exam 2012  Section wise Cut-off Marks

SubjectSC/ST/OBC/XSGeneral
General Awareness811
General English914
Quantitative Aptitude1217
Reasoning Ability1014
Marketing Aptitude/Computer Knowledge1013
Interview1214

 

SBI Clerk Exam 2013 Section wise Cut-off Marks

SectionTotal MarksGeneralOBCSC/ST/PWD
General Awareness40040404
General English40120707
Quantitative Aptitude40110606
Reasoning Ability40070303
Marketing Aptitude/Computer Knowledge4010707
Interview35141212

 

State wise SBI Clerk Cutoff 2014

Here is the list of state wise cut off 2014 of SBI Clerk examination. This cut off will help the candidates in determining the cut off of this year.

Also Read: Strategy to beat lakhs of your competitors

StateSCSTOBCGen
Andhra Pradesh/Telegana131113143148
Kerala11091124124
Madhya Pradesh131105139147
Bihar126106146155
Delhi/Haryana129138136153
Rajasthan123108140155
Tamil Nadu119105119119
Gujarat13187134137
Karnataka89779898
Maharashtra12070111132
Odisha125103148151
Uttar Pradesh122107146155
Uttarakhand10197142150

 

We Hope these cut off scores will help you to get an idea for the safest score.

How to Prepare for SBI Clerical 2016

Paper Pattern of SBI Clerical 2016

All the best from Team Sehpaathi !!!!

 

(Visited 668 time, 1 visit today)