IBPS RRB Officer Scale-1 Previous Year Cut Off

0
1

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-1 Previous Year Cut Off

Hello Friends,

After a long wait of banking aspirants IBPS has finally released the official notification for recruitment of Office Assistants and Officers in Regional Rural Banks with 5249 vacancies for Office Assistant and 3312 vacancies for Officer Grade-I.

But,At the end of every recruitment, the game is all about clearing the cut-offs and get that 1 seat you are aiming for. Here you can check out IBPS RRB Officer Scale-1 Previous Year’s cut off of Prelims and Final Selection.

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2017

Following is the sectional cutoff for IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2017:

  • Reasoning: 8.25
  • Quantitative Aptitude: 7.00

Overall State-wise cut off of IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2017:

StateCut Off (Gen)
Madhya Pradesh49.75
Himachal Pradesh52.25
Punjab54
Odhisa52
Jharkhand52
Telangana45.50
Rajasthan52
Maharashtra46.25
Chattisgarh47.50
Gujrat48.50
Uttar Pradesh50.25
West Bengal51.25
Bihar52.25
Uttarakhand56
Haryana55
Karnataka41.75
Tamil Nadu42
Jammu and Kashmir46.75
Andhra Pradesh47.25

Final Cut Offs Mains Exam & Interview (Out of 100)

State/UTSCSTOBCGEN
Andhra Pradesh36.6530.9841.1244.12
Assam43.5847.90
Bihar43.3040.5050.3552.30
Chhattisgarh37.9834.1044.6047.80
Gujrat43.4533.0546.8048.58
Haryana39.7834.3544.6249.00
Himachal Pradesh41.7236.6845.0048.92
Jammu & Kashmir43.8836.9251.3554.35
Jharkhand39.3236.5246.9051.22
Karnataka35.4533.5839.6241.25
Kerala36.4828.0843.3246.20
Madhya Pradesh43.2835.2047.5249.98
Maharashtra45.4235.2545.4547.40
Manipur37.4240.0041.3041.30
Meghalaya29.1038.0230.7837.15
Mizoram36.4238.98
Nagaland41.52
Odhisa34.7231.9041.9044.65
Puducherry45.7546.35
Punjab38.2826.8045.4249.30
Rajasthan47.1844.7551.5554.20
Tamil Nadu42.1532.9046.1546.95
Telangana39.1235.9243.2544.75
Tripura40.5532.7238.7845.18
Uttar Pradesh42.3835.2546.1249.82
Uttarakhand41.6840.7245.8551.65
West Bengal39.2034.5841.0545.98

(Visited 1 time, 1 visit today)