Vocabulary Spelling Error Set 9

0
5
english vocabulary

Vocabulary Spelling Error Set 9

We are providing the quizzes on Spelling error. From this section you will get at least 10-15 questions in SSC CHSL Exam. So from this quiz one can prepare vocabulary portion on daily basis.

Directions  : In the following questions, select the correctly spelt word from the four alternatives.

Q1. 
(a) Surveillence
(b) Questionnaire
(c) Chauffeuor
(d) Antedilluvian
S1. Ans.(b)

Q2. 
(a) Malfeasance
(b) Irascibble
(c) Eudeomonic
(d) Acqueisce
S2. Ans.(a)

Q3. 
(a) Preccocious
(b) Conscienteous
(c) Onomatopoeia
(d) Vengaence
S3. Ans.(c)

Q4. 
(a) Difinition
(b) Proclivity
(c) Gregoary
(d) Wraeth
S4. Ans.(b)

Q5. 
(a) Pshychiatrist
(b) Psoriasis
(c) Sunami
(d) Gonome
S5. Ans.(b)

Q6. 
(a) Mnemonic
(b) Hiere
(c) Herbivor
(d) Aisel
S6. Ans.(a)

Q7. 
(a) Asidduous
(b) Asspersion
(c) Minuscule
(d) Archeitypal
S7. Ans.(c)

Q8. 
(a) Comenssurate
(b) Concomittant
(c) Contusion
(d) Contentous
S8. Ans.(c)

Q9. 
(a) Egrigious
(b) Espouse
(c) Evannescent
(d) Expedeint
S9. Ans.(b)

Q10. 
(a) Extranneous
(b) Grandiloquent
(c) Gourmend
(d) Garullous
S10. Ans.(b)

IDIOM PHRASES QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

(Visited 1 time, 1 visit today)