Error Spotting Set 12

0
5

Error Spotting Set 12

Hello Readers,

This Series is based on all questions related to error spotting in new pattern. These all type of questions are very important for competitive exams.

Q1.  They are complicited in this(A)/ violent by their deliberate negligence,(B)/ to saying the least, if not(C)/ active support, by not come(D)/ to the rescue of Muslims in a timely manner(E).
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D
(e) E

S1. Ans.(e)

 
Q2. We kept spoken to all the(A)/ responsible officers, they kept(B)/ reassure us that there was nothing(C)/ to worrying about and that(D)/ they would taken care(E).
(a) B
(b) C
(c) D
(d) E
(e) A

S2. Ans.(a)

Q3. They should have been preparing(A)/ to such a calamity(B)/. It looks like callous(C)/ disregarding for the safety of(D)/ the student minority in that country(E).
(a) A
(b) E
(c) B
(d) D
(e) C

S3. Ans.(e)

Q4. A company may be opening(A)/ a significant number of new stores(B)/ almost every year, which in turn(C)/ could cause its total revenue(D)/ to increase year after year(E).
(a) D
(b) B
(c) All are correct
(d) A
(e) C

S4. Ans.(c)

Q5. This shows the government’s arrogant(A)/ and unilateral move to bulldozer(B)/ all the financing business(C)/ without discuss them on(D)/ the floor of the House(E).
(a) E
(b) A
(c) C
(d) D
(e) B

S5. Ans.(d)

Q6. Though they might not be debarred(A)/ from conducting arbitration in India arised out(B)/ of international commercial arbitration, they will be(C)/ governed by the code of conducting applicable(D)/ of the legal profession in India(E).
(a) B
(b) A
(c) D
(d) E
(e) C

S6. Ans.(b)

Q7. The Secretary have every(A)/ intention of staying(B)/ because the critical(C)/ progress making(D)/ of national security(E).
(a) B
(b) A
(c) C
(d) E
(e) D

S7. Ans.(a)

Q8. The two poisonings, just over a(A)/ decade apart, has raised serious(B)/ questions domestically on Britain’s ability(C)/ to protecting those seeking(D)/ politically asylum on its shores(E).
(a) B
(b) D
(c) A
(d) B
(e) E

S8. Ans.(c)

Q9. On Tuesday, airport operations returning(A)/ to normally, while the wreckage of the(B)/ crashed aircraft laid near(C)/ the runway, guarding(D)/ by security personnel(E).
(a) D
(b) E
(c) B
(d) A
(e) C

S9. Ans.(b)

Q10. A separate security source of(A)/ Gaza said the convoy is(B)/ also fire on(C)/ by unknown gunmen at the(D)/ time of the exploding(E).
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D
(e) E

S10. Ans.(d)

 

 

sehpaathi Test App

(Visited 1 time, 1 visit today)