Padma Awards 2019 Winners

0
1048

Padma Awards 2019 Winners

Government of India declared Padma Awards for year 2019 on 25th January 2019.

Padma Vibhusan Award:-

NameAward given for
Ms. Teejan BaiArt-Vocals-Folk
Shri Ismail Omar GuellaPublic Affairs
Shri Anilkumar Manibhai NaikTrade & Industy-Infrastructure
Shri Balwant Moreshwar PurandareArt-Acting-Theatre

Padma Bhusan:-

NameAward given for
Shri John ChambersTrade & Industry-technology
Shri Sukhdev Singh DhindsaPublic Affairs
Shri Pravin GordhanPublic Affairs
Shri Mahashay Dharam Pal GulatiTrade & Industry-Food Processing
Shri Darshan Lal jainSocial Work
Shri Ashok Laxmanrao KukadeMedicine-Affordable Healthcare
Shri Kariya MundaPublic Affairs
Shri Budhaditya MukherjeeArt-Music-Film
Shri Mohanlal Viswanathan NairArt-Acting-Film
Shri S Nambi NarayanScience & Engineering-Space
Shri Kuldip NayarLiterature & Education [Journalism]
Ms. Bachendri PalSports-Mountaineering
Shri V.K ShungluCivil Service
Shri Hukumdev Narayan YadavPublic Affairs

Padma Shri:-

NameAward given for
Shri Rajeshwar AcharyaArt-Vocal-Hindustani
Shri Bangaru AdigalarOthers-Spiritualism
Shri Illias AliMedicine-Surgery
Shri Manoj BajpayeeArt-Acting-Films
Shri Uddhab Kumar BharaliScience & Engineering Grassroots Innovation
Shri Omesh Kumar BhartiMedicine-Rabies
Shri Pritam BhartwanArt-Vocal-Folk
Shri Jyoti BhattArt-Painting
Shri Dilip ChakravartyOthers-Archaeology
Shri Mammen ChandyMedicine-Hematology
Shri Kanwal Singh ChauhanOthers-Agriculture
Shri Swapan ChaudhariArt-Music-Tabla
Shri Sunil ChhetriSports-Football
Shri Dinyar ContractorArt-Acting-Theatre
Ms. Muktaben Pankajkumar DagliSocial Work-Divyang Welfare
Shri Babulal DahiyaOthers-Agriculture
Shri Thanga DarlongArt-Music-Flute
Shri Prabhu DevaArt-Dance
Ms. Rajkumari DeviOthers-Agriculture
Ms. Bhagirathi DeviPublic Affairs
Shri Baldev Singh DhillonScience & Engineering -Agriculture
Ms. Harika DronavalliSports-Chess
Ms. Godawari DuttaArt-Painting
Shri Gautam GambhirSports-Cricket
Ms. Draupadi GhimiraySocial Work-Divyang Welfare
Ms. Rohini GodboleScience & Engineering-Nuclear
Shri Sandeep GuleriaMedicine-Surgery
Shri Pratap Singh HardiaMedicine-Ophthmology
Shri Bulu ImamSocial Work-Culture
Ms. Friederike IrinaSocial Work-Animal Welfare
Shri Joravarsinh JadavArt-dance Folk
Shri S JaishankarCivil-Service
Shri Narsingh Dev JamwalLiterature & Education
Shri Fayaz Ahmad JanArt-Craft-Papier Mache
Shri K G Jayan Art-Music-Bhakti
Shri Subhash KakScience & Engineering-Technology
Shri Sharath kamalSports-Table Tennis
Shri Rajani KantSocial-Work
Shri Sudam KateMedicine-sickle Cell
Shri Waman KendreArt-Acting-Theatre
Shri kader KhanArt-Acting-Films
Shri Abdul Gafur KhatriArt-Painting
Shri Ravindra KolheMedicine-Affordable Healthcare
Ms. Bombayla Devi LaishramSports-Archery
Shri Kailash MadbaiyaLiterature & Education
Shri Ramesh Babaji MaharajSocial Work-Animal Welfare
Shri Vallabhbhai Vasrambhai MarvanyaOthers-Agriculture
Ms. Gita MehtaLiterature & Education
Shri Shadab MohammadMedicine-Dentistry
Shri K K MuhammedOthers-Archaeology