Number System Questions Set 14

0
45

Number System Questions Set 13

Quant and Di is a very important part of banking Exams. This sheet is related to Questions on number systems. Number system is the basic of all questions asked in competitive exams. Last year a lot of questions were asked from related topics. Do give us a review.

Q.1 221, 109, 53, 25, 11, ?
A. 6
B. 4
C. 8
D. 10
E. 15
Ans. B.

Q.2 0.5, 12, 52, 106, 107, ?
A. 40
B. 45
C. 50
D. 54
E. None of these
Ans. D.

Q.3 39, 31, 41, 29, 43, ?
A. 20
B. 25
C. 27
D. 30
E. 29
Ans. C.

Q.4 3, 5, 13, 49, ? , 1441
A. 300
B. 295
C. 325
D. 245
E. 241
Ans. E.

Q.5 481, 477, 467, 439, 357, ?
A. 110
B. 113
C. 115
D. 120
E. 125
Ans. B.

Q.6 17, 31, 15, 33, 13, ?
A. 39
B. 37
C. 30
D. 35
E. None of these
Ans. D.

Q.7 0.5, 2, 8, 35, ?, 1079
A. 160
B. 179
C. 185
D. 175
E. 182
Ans. B.

Q.8 167, 164, 159, 150, ?, 100
A. 129
B. 122
C. 130
D. 125
E. 133
Ans. E.

Q.9 2, 8, 28, 54, 53, ?
A. 26
B. 24
C. 28
D. 30
E. 25
Ans. A.

Q.10 973, 325, 109, 37, 13, ?
A. 9
B. 3
C. 5
D. 8
E. 10
Ans. C.

 

number system

(Visited 35 time, 1 visit today)