Number System Questions Set 13

0
67

Number System Questions Set 13

Hello Readers,

Quant and Di is a very important part of banking Exams. This sheet is related to Questions on number systems. Number system is the basic of all questions asked in competitive exams. Last year a lot of questions were asked from related topics. Do give us a review.

number system questions

1. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
649.6875, 433.125, 173.25, 49.5, ?, 2
A. 13
B. 10
C. 11
D. 15
E. 9

2. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
11, 12, ?, 81, 328, 1645
A. 56
B. 36
C. 55
D. 26
E. 45

3. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
1008, 2340, 3341, 4071, ?, 7928
A. 7160
B. 7584
C. 6652
D. 6952
E. 5525

4. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
16, 9, 11, 26, 112, ?
A. 572
B. 814
C. 912
D. 258
E. 365

5. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
978, ?, 924, 852, 708, 420
A. 960
B. 823
C. 912
D. 732
E. None of these number system questions

6. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
5, 9, 25, 61, ?, 225
A. 112
B. 130
C. 122
D. 125
E. 109

7. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
3, 15, 105, 525, 3675, ?
A. 15875
B. 18375
C. 18522
D. 18202
E. 18963

8. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
3.5, 5, 7.5, 11.25, ?, 23.50
A. 12.75
B. 15
C. 14.75
D. 12.25
E. 16.50

9. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
3, 3, 9, 15, 33, ?
A. 55
B. 50
C. 60
D. 63
E. 25

10. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
40, 30, 60, ?, 90, 67.5
A. 60
B. 72
C. 65
D. 40
E. None of these
Ans. E.

SOLUTIONS:
S1. Ans.(C)
S2. Ans.(D)
S3. Ans.(B)
S4. Ans.(C)
S5. Ans.(A)
S6. Ans.(D)
S7. Ans.(B)
S8. Ans.(E)
S9. Ans.(D)
S10. Ans.(E)

number system

(Visited 43 time, 1 visit today)