Expected Cutoff RRB NTPC 2016

9
5900

Expected Cutoff RRB NTPC 2016

Expected Cutoff RRB NTPC 2016Dear Sehpaathians,

With the answer sheets for RRB NTPC exam now out, we know the marks actually students are getting in the exam. On interviewing many candidates we came to a conclusion that the marks scored by students are from a band of 40-75. Citing A round 2 of RRB NTPC exam we are here with the expected cutoff RRB NTPC 2016

RRB NTPC Answer Sheet



Expected Result Date of RRB NTPC 2016

Here are the probable possible cutoff’s according to our daily feedback. These cutoffs written here are based on daily exams

PostGeneralOBCSC/ST


Commercial Apprentice56.25645.6
Traffic Apprentice50.25046.2
Enquiry cum Reservation Clerk48.34842.3
Goods Guards46.24641.2
Senior Clerk cum Typist44.544.339.2
Senior Master (ASM)50.35045.6

Sample paper for SSC CGL 2016




Excellence tips for SSC CGL 2016




Admit Card for SSC CGL 2016 Exam

Points we have kept in Mind while coming out with this cutoff estimates.

  • This exam will be followed by a tier 2 exam which is again expected to be objective in nature.
  • The above projections will change with time and the inputs we get from sehpaathians.




(Visited 6,315 time, 1 visit today)
  • It will be lower than to what we have predicted

  • Deep Singh

    Nahi

  • Haan ja sakti hai

  • Pragya Sharma

    Itna kam cut off ja skta hai???

  • Not yer clear. Its expected that it will be objective type

  • Supratik Lahiri

    cut off rrb wise hoga ya centralised?

  • Sathya

    what type of questions will ask in tier 2

  • Yes it will be certainly there

  • shiva kumar

    is it certain that tier 2 will be there